What's New Special Events Student Resources Message Board Equipment Catalog Instructors Center

This tournament was the first of what we hope will be many tournaments. Each of the Michigan Zen Bei Butoku Kai schools will take turns hosting this event. Our goal in the event is to come together as a group for a fun day of friendly competition

Student from Romanelli's International Martial Arts are in bold.


 
Competitor Name
Kata
Kobudo
Sparring
Grand Champion
1
Akers, Delilah
2nd
2nd


2
Akers, Kelan
2nd



3
Alandt, Jacob




4
Anderson, Corey




5
Anderson, Daniel


1st

6
Askow, Alana


3rd

7
Barry, Cassie
3rd



8
Barry, Matt

2nd
2nd

9
Bartlett, Reuben

3rd
2nd

10
Becker, Nicholas




11
Belanger, Kara




12
Bertolino, Dominic
3rd



13
Blaz, Kevin




14
Brusso, George
3rd



15
Burtney, Ryan
2nd
1st


16
Calcaterra, Chris
2nd



17
Calcaterra, Nicholas


1st

18
Cameron, James




19
Cameron, Richard




20
Chambless, Grady
1st
1st
2nd

21
Chatrman, Chance
3rd

3rd

22
Clements, Blake


2nd

23
Cook, Justin
1st
1st


24
Clark, Joby

1st

1st
1st
X
25
DeCoste, Haylee


3rd

26
DeRey, Amanda




27
DeRey, Robert
3rd



28
DiGiulio, Austin
1st

1st

29
DiGiulio, Samantha
2nd

1st

30
DiVito, Angela


2nd

31
DiVito, Karin
1st



32
Engalan, Christian
1st
1st

X
33
Evola, Dominic
2nd



34
Forsythe, Jim
 

 

35
Foust, Gilbert
3rd



36
Gaddis, James


2nd

37
Gaddis, John
2nd
2nd
3rd

38
Gamalski, Daniel
1st

2nd

39
Garcia, Rico




40
Green, Jonathan


2nd

41
Hatch, Joey




42
Hatch, Todd
2nd

1st

43
Hayden, Nicole


3rd

44
Hayden, Paul




45
Hayden, Ryan
1st

2nd

46
Howell, Ron


3rd

47
Huetter, Marc
3rd
3rd
2nd

48
Hughes, Addam
2nd

1st

49
Hughes, Alex
1st



50
Hurst, Brady
1st

1st

51 Iaquinta, Joseph




52 Jeffries, Daniel
2nd

3rd

53 Joseph, Mitchell




54 Joseph, Nick


1st

55 Kent, Bradley
3rd

3rd

56 Khalil, Daniel
1st
1st
1st
X
57 Khalil, Elysia

3rd


58 Koltuniak, Shaun
3rd

2nd

59 Konarz, Alaina
3rd



60 Kulbertis, Len


1st

61 Liegghio, Claire
1st



62 Liegghio, Emma

2nd


63 Liegghio, Seth
3rd

2nd

64 Martin, Kevin




65 May, Benjamin
1st

3rd

66 McAllister, Ryan
1st



67 Miko, Kelley
2nd
2nd
1st

68 Mitchell, Frank




69 Mitchell, Stewart
1st



70 Modzinski, Nick
2nd

1st

71 Morris, Taylor
3rd

3rd

72 Mullen, Jack




73 Mullen, Samantha




74 Mullins, Austin




75 Murphy, Chelsea




76 Murphy, Marissa




77 Myers, Christopher




78 Notoriano, Lauren
3rd



79 Notoriano, Susan
2nd
3rd
3rd

80 Nucci, Nick




81 Orr, Daniel


3rd

82 Orr, Samantha




83 Osborn, Heather




84 Osborn, Kevin


3rd

85 Owsiany, Montgomery


2nd

86 Pascoe, Chelsea
1st

2nd

87 Paul, Alexis
2nd



88 Paul, Austin


2nd

89 Pelletier, Matthew
2nd
2nd
1st

90 Pfahl, Kyle
1st

3rd

91 Plausiuk, Yana
1st

1st

92 Podlaskowski, Cody




93 Radimaker, Evan




94 Rehwoldt, Ryan
2nd

3rd

95 Rettig, Brittany




96 Reynolds, Sandre




97 Rissman, Stephen
3rd
2nd


98 Robertson, Iain




99 Rodriguez, Meaghan




100 Romanelli, Tony
1st
1st
1st

101 Rybicki, Jon Michael
1st

2nd

102 Rybicki, Kailyn


1st

103 Sanders, Cameron




104 Saunders, Partrick




105 Shannon, Joe
3rd
2nd
1st

106 Sherrod, Eric




107 Sikes, Jacob


3rd

108 Sikes, Jaqueline




109 Sikes, Rachel
2nd

2nd

110 Silver, Elisabeth
2nd



111 Silver, Jack
2nd



112 Slicker, Brandon
2nd



113 Sobolewski, Chris
3rd

2nd

114 Sparks, Carly




115 Sparks, Tristan




116 Stadwick, Kyle
1st

1st

117 Stevenson, Chance
1st



118 Stonehill, Kristina

3rd


119 Stuart, Andrew


3rd

120 Stuart, Christopher
2nd

1st

121 Szalanski, Steven
2nd

3rd

122 Szczypinski, Robert
1st
2nd


123 Thiede, Shane
2nd

1st

124 Trevino, Adam

3rd


125 Tunney, Bradly
3rd



126 VanAssche, Jeffery
3rd
1st
3rd

127 Ventimiglia, Jack
1st

2nd

128 Wainwright, Brooke
3rd



129 Walker, Richard
2nd



130 Weatherly, Yasmine
3rd



131 Weatherly, Zakiyyah
3rd



132 White, Javon


3rd

133 White, Kristian


2nd

134 White, Matt




135 Wright, Whitney


3rd


 
Competitor Name

Stick Fighting

136 Gaddis, John
1st
137 Szczypinski, Robert
2nd
138 Joe Shannon
3rd

 
Competitor Name

Tai Chi Forms

139
Jeffries, Daniel
1st
140
Charles, Jeffery
2nd

Top of Page

Back to R.I.M.A. Archives

View pictures from this tournament!!!

Post your comments about the event on our Message Board!!!